Bisaatal | Güvenli Online Alışveriş

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy:

BIONCA We are working to protect the privacy of our members who use our site in order to ensure that our users benefit from our services in a safe and complete manner. Accordingly, this BIONCA The Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in full compliance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and to inform our users in this context. BIONCA The cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy. Purpose of the policy, BIONCA being operated by BIONCA by Platform members/visitors/users (collectively referred to as “Data Owner”) during the operation of the website (referred to as “Platform”) BIONCAshared with or BIONCA, To determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data generated by the Data Owner during the use of the Platform. Which Data is Processed? Below BIONCA The data processed by us and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law are listed. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data” within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Policy will include the information below. • Credentials • Communication information • User Information • User Transaction Information • Transaction Security Information • Financial Information • Marketing Information • Request/Complaint Management Information Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy. Personal Data Processing Purposes BIONCA, Including the personal data provided by the Data Owner, creating a membership record and account and keeping records thereof, making use of the services provided on the Platform by the Data Owner, detecting system errors and tracking performance, improving the operation of the Platform, providing maintenance and support services and backup services. about to BIONCA Planning and execution of the activities necessary for the business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit the persons concerned from the products and services offered by the Company, to carry out the relevant business processes, and to customize these products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons concerned, and to recommend and introduce them to the relevant persons, BIONCA To carry out the necessary work by the relevant business units in order to carry out the commercial activities carried out by the Company and to carry out the related business processes, BIONCA and ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of the persons with whom it has business relations BIONCA It may be processed for the purposes of planning and executing commercial and/or business strategies. Personal Data to be Processed in accordance with the Explicit Consent of Data Owners and Purposes of Processing Within the scope of the explicit consent of the Data Owner, BIONCA, Increasing the user experience by tracking the movements of the Data Owners on the Platform, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creating special promotional offers for the Data Owner and transmitting them to the Data Owner and using the data obtained in this context in all kinds of advertisements and materials will be able to process data for the purpose and share this data with the parties mentioned below. Transfer of Personal Data: BIONCA, The personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained by using this personal data are used in order to achieve the purposes determined by this Privacy Policy. BIONCA It can be transferred to third parties from whom the services are used, for the purpose of providing the said services, on a limited basis. BIONCA, Including those who send SMS in order to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to fix errors related to Platform services, and to fulfill any of the purposes in this Privacy Policy. with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers. Personal data, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. BIONCA It can be shared with company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions, and may be transferred abroad within the framework of the procedural principles specified in Article 9 of the Law and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board, limited to these purposes. Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason Personal data is collected through the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698 and this Privacy Policy. Rights of Personal Data Owner Data owners pursuant to Article 11 of the Law, • To learn whether personal data about them is processed, to request information about it if their personal data has been processed, • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in the country or abroad, • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring it to be processed disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • It has the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and to demand that the damage be remedied if the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing. Requests regarding the exercise of these rights are made by the personal data owners. BIONCA Within the Scope of Law No. 6698 located at BIONCA It can be transmitted by the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by the Company. BIONCA, will conclude such requests within thirty days. BIONCA The right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests is reserved. Cookie Policy: BIONCA as, we work to protect the privacy of the people who use our site in order to ensure that our users can benefit from our services in a safe and complete manner. As with most websites, BIONCA Cookies are used to display personal content and advertisements to visitors, to perform analytical activities within the site and to monitor visitor usage habits. This Cookie Policy BIONCA It is an integral part of the Privacy Policy. BIONCA, has prepared this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences in this regard.. BIONCA For more detailed information on the processing of your personal data by BIONCA We recommend that you review the Privacy Policy. What is a cookie (“Cookie”)? Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit. Cookies are created by servers associated with the website you are visiting. In this way, the server can understand when the visitor visits the same site. Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more detailed information about cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org. Which Cookies Are Used? Cookies can be categorized in terms of their owner, lifetime and intended use: • Platform cookies and third-party Cookies are used, depending on the party placing the cookie. Platform cookies, BIONCA third-party cookies when created by BIONCA manages different companies in cooperation with. • Session cookies and persistent cookies are used according to the duration of the activity. Session cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the Platform, while persistent cookies may remain on the visitors' devices for various periods depending on the usage area. • According to usage purposes, technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting/advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used on the Platform.. Why Are Cookies Used? On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes: • To perform the basic functions necessary for the platform to work. E.g, BIONCA members do not lose the products in the shopping cart during their visit. The logged-in members do not need to enter passwords again while visiting different pages on the Platform. • Analyzing the Platform and increasing the performance of the Platform. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Platform works, determining the number of visitors to the Platform and adjusting performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for. • To increase the functionality of the platform and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media channels through the Platform, remembering the username information or search queries in the next visit of the visitor who visits the Platform. • To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, displaying advertisements related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors. How Can You Manage Your Cookie Preferences? BIONCA, attaches great importance to the users' ability to use their preferences on their personal data. However, preference management is not possible for some Cookies that are mandatory for the Site to work. In addition, we would like to remind you that various functions of the Site may not work if some Cookies are turned off. Information on how the preferences for Cookies used on the Platform can be managed are as follows: • Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences regarding cookies by changing the browser settings in which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this possibility, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the use of cookies, or to disable or delete only some Cookies. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, it is possible to reach the general explanation at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Preferences for cookies may need to be made separately for each device from which the visitor accesses the Platform. • Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics. • Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google. • Preferences in terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choices. • The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage Cookies via mobile devices. What Rights Do You Have? Visitors in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, BIONCA concerning themselves, • Learning whether personal data is processed or not, • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it, • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose, • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, • Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data has the rights The said rights are granted by the personal data owners within the scope of the Law No. 6698. BIONCA In any case, it will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days when transmitted by the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by the Company. Although it is essential that no fee is charged for the requests,, BIONCA, reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Changes in Consent and Privacy Policy BIONCA, With the Privacy Policy (“Policy”), it aims to provide its users with a detailed explanation of the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform their users about their Cookie preferences. In this regard, it is considered that consent is given to the use of Cookies if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is closed and the Site is continued to be used. The possibility of users to change their Cookie preferences is always reserved. BIONCA, It can change the policy provisions at any time. The Current Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Platform.